Silicone Skin 2 pc. Value Pack for your Blackberry Tour 9630 Bonus DBRoth Microfiber Cleaning Cloth Included
March 23, 2010 by JustBuying.com · Leave a Comment
- Durable, soft & flexible silicone material
- Prevent your Blackberry Tour 9630 from sliding across your car’s dashboard
- Cut out areas allow easy access to all buttons and features
- Protects and covers all edges and buttons from scratches
- Plug in your charger, cable or headset without removing the case
Product Description
Protect your phone, and personalize it with your color of choice, with a Silicone protective Skin!
The Silicone Skin has a rubberized exterior to provide you with a sure grip, protecting all corners and sides of your device against bumps and scratches. It also helps prevent your phone from sliding across your car’s dashboard or other slick or angled surfaces.
Our protective Skins feature easy-access openings for camera, audio input and output ports, mini-USB port, programmable convenience keys and stereo jack. Plus, the keyboard and screen remain uncovered, so you can type and place calls as efficiently as ever.
Features:* Rubberized exterior provides you with a sure grip on the device and helps protect it if dropped or bumped
* Open slots for access to keyboard, camera, input and output audio ports, mini-USB port, programmable buttons and stereo jack
Buy from Amazon Silicone Skin 2 pc. Value Pack for your Blackberry Tour 9630 Bonus DBRoth Microfiber Cleaning Cloth Included
PalmOne Portable Keyboard for Palm V Series Handhelds
March 23, 2010 by JustBuying.com · 5 Comments
- Small form factor and lightweight
- Full-size keys for true touch-typing
- Integrated docking station
- No batteries required
- Compatible with Palm V handheld
Product Description
Get a full-size keyboard in a pocket-size package. Carry the Palm Portable Keyboard to take notes at your next meeting or write reports on an airplane.Leave your laptop behind. This small, lightweight, portable keyboard is perfect for sending and responding to e-mail, composing memos or taking notes when you’re away from your desk. Travel light. Weighing in at just 8 ounces, this compact keyboard folds into its own case that’s just slightly bigger than your handheld. Take a shortcut. Up to nine user-programmable keys let you instantly access the applications and programs you use most. Start right away. Just install the Palm Portable Keyboard software, set your Palm handheld in the custom docking cradle, and start typing. Forget about batteries. The keyboard uses minimal power from your Palm handheld – no additional batteries required.Amazon.com Review
Tired of using the stylus for tedious “typing” and handwriting on your Palm V organizer? The Palm portable keyboard not only gives you a full-size QWERTY keyboard for touch-typing on your Palm organizer, but also folds up for portable convenience.
The keyboard folds into a 3.5-by-5-inch case that is only slightly larger than the Palm organizer itself. At 0.875 inches thick, the portable keyboard is a little too large to fit into most shirt pockets, but it will fit into a jacket pocket and takes up very little room in a briefcase or purse.
To set up the keyboard driver, we did not need to consult the instruction manual. We inserted the accompanying software disk into our PC and double-clicked the PRC icon on our desktop. We inserted the Palm organizer into its HotSync cradle and pressed the HotSync button. To open the portable keyboard, we slid its side-mounted thumb-switch down, unfolded its panels, and slid the left and right sides of the keyboard together until they locked into place. With only a little experimentation, we found a sliding support behind the portable keyboard’s dock connector, into which we slid our Palm organizer. Then, we started the Memo application on the Palm and began typing. In fact, we wrote a portion of this review using the Memo application while typing on the portable keyboard.
Typing on the portable keyboard is much like typing on a notebook PC. The response of the keys is quite comfortable, and the tactile feedback is satisfying. The keys are also positioned well for fast touch-typing. Note that you can only use the portable keyboard on a firm flat surface; you cannot use it on your lap because the keyboard’s center hinge does not lock. We also advise that you handle the portable keyboard gently, as it is made from thin and lightweight materials.
For people who need to use their Palm for memos, e-mail, writing reports, or any activity that requires entering more than just a few words, the Palm portable keyboard offers a tremendous convenience, especially given its small size and portability.
Pros:
- True touch-typing for your Palm organizer
- Ultracompact, folding design for portability
- Doesn’t require batteries or an external power source
- Attractive styling matches the Palm V
Cons:
- Cannot rest keyboard on your lap
- Lightweight construction
This lightweight keyboard for Palm V handhelds is an ideal accessory for users who get frustrated by hunt-and-peck stylus typing and handwriting recognition software. Its small form factor and foldability keep it portable, while its true touch-typing and full-size keys assure comfort. The Palm handheld portable keyboard also features an integrated docking station and requires no additional batteries.
Buy from Amazon PalmOne Portable Keyboard for Palm V Series Handhelds
Silicone Skin 6 pc. Value Pack for your Palm Treo 750, 750v, 750w Bonus DBRoth Microfiber Cleaning Cloth Included
March 23, 2010 by JustBuying.com · Leave a Comment
- Durable, soft & flexible silicone material
- Prevent your Palm Treo Palm Treo 750, 750v, 750w from sliding across your car’s dashboard
- Cut out areas allow easy access to all buttons and features
- Protects and covers all edges and buttons from scratches
- Plug in your charger, cable or headset without removing the case
Product Description
Protect your phone, and personalize it with your color of choice, with a Silicone protective Skin!
The Silicone Skin has a rubberized exterior to provide you with a sure grip, protecting all corners and sides of your device against bumps and scratches. It also helps prevent your phone from sliding across your car’s dashboard or other slick or angled surfaces.
Our protective Skins feature easy-access openings for camera, audio input and output ports, mini-USB port, programmable convenience keys and stereo jack. Plus, the keyboard and screen remain uncovered, so you can type and place calls as efficiently as ever.
Features:* Rubberized exterior provides you with a sure grip on the device and helps protect it if dropped or bumped
* Open slots for access to keyboard, camera, input and output audio ports, mini-USB port, programmable buttons and stereo jack
Buy from Amazon Silicone Skin 6 pc. Value Pack for your Palm Treo 750, 750v, 750w Bonus DBRoth Microfiber Cleaning Cloth Included
Silicone Skin 12 pc. Value Pack for your Palm Treo 750, 750v, 750w Bonus DBRoth Microfiber Cleaning Cloth Included
March 23, 2010 by JustBuying.com · Leave a Comment
- Durable, soft & flexible silicone material
- Prevent your Palm Treo Palm Treo 750, 750v, 750w from sliding across your car’s dashboard
- Cut out areas allow easy access to all buttons and features
- Protects and covers all edges and buttons from scratches
- Plug in your charger, cable or headset without removing the case
Product Description
Protect your phone, and personalize it with your color of choice, with a Silicone protective Skin!
The Silicone Skin has a rubberized exterior to provide you with a sure grip, protecting all corners and sides of your device against bumps and scratches. It also helps prevent your phone from sliding across your car’s dashboard or other slick or angled surfaces.
Our protective Skins feature easy-access openings for camera, audio input and output ports, mini-USB port, programmable convenience keys and stereo jack. Plus, the keyboard and screen remain uncovered, so you can type and place calls as efficiently as ever.
Features:* Rubberized exterior provides you with a sure grip on the device and helps protect it if dropped or bumped
* Open slots for access to keyboard, camera, input and output audio ports, mini-USB port, programmable buttons and stereo jack
Buy from Amazon Silicone Skin 12 pc. Value Pack for your Palm Treo 750, 750v, 750w Bonus DBRoth Microfiber Cleaning Cloth Included
Silicone Skin 5 pc. Value Pack for your Palm Treo 750, 750v, 750w Bonus DBRoth Microfiber Cleaning Cloth Included
March 23, 2010 by JustBuying.com · Leave a Comment
- Durable, soft & flexible silicone material
- Prevent your Palm Treo Palm Treo 750, 750v, 750w from sliding across your car’s dashboard
- Cut out areas allow easy access to all buttons and features
- Protects and covers all edges and buttons from scratches
- Plug in your charger, cable or headset without removing the case
Product Description
Protect your phone, and personalize it with your color of choice, with a Silicone protective Skin!
The Silicone Skin has a rubberized exterior to provide you with a sure grip, protecting all corners and sides of your device against bumps and scratches. It also helps prevent your phone from sliding across your car’s dashboard or other slick or angled surfaces.
Our protective Skins feature easy-access openings for camera, audio input and output ports, mini-USB port, programmable convenience keys and stereo jack. Plus, the keyboard and screen remain uncovered, so you can type and place calls as efficiently as ever.
Features:* Rubberized exterior provides you with a sure grip on the device and helps protect it if dropped or bumped
* Open slots for access to keyboard, camera, input and output audio ports, mini-USB port, programmable buttons and stereo jack
Buy from Amazon Silicone Skin 5 pc. Value Pack for your Palm Treo 750, 750v, 750w Bonus DBRoth Microfiber Cleaning Cloth Included


























